League of Women Voters of Kootenai County
lwv-kc.org

Primary will be for candidates with opposition within a party.
CON= Constitution
DEM = Democratic
LIB = Libertarian
REP = Republican

United States Representative—District 1
CONPro-Life
PO Box 5 Letha ID 83636
DEMChristina McNeil10045 W Sunflower Ln Boise ID 83704
DEMMichael W Smith3452 N McMullen Dr Post Falls ID 83854
DEMJames VandermaasPO Box 447 Eagle ID 83616
REPRuss FulcherPO Box 1375 Meridian ID 83680
REPAlex Gallegos1501 W Colorado Ct Nampa ID 83687
REPNick HendersonPO Box 392 Post Falls ID 83872
REPDavid H. LeroyPO Box 193 Boise ID 83701
REPLuke MalekPO BOX 1379 Coeur d'Alene ID 83816
REPChristy PerryPO Box 750 Nampa ID 83653
REPMichael SnyderPO Box 207 Bonners Ferry ID 83805
LIBW. Scott HowardPO Box 2496 Post Falls ID 83877
 
Governor
CONWalter L. BayesPO Box 5 Letha ID 83636
DEMA J Balukoff 
https://ajforgovernor.com
PO Box 239 Boise ID 83701
DEMPeter Dill2222 S Johns Ave Emmett ID 83617
DEMPaulette Jordan https://www.jordanforgovernor.com945 Q St Plummer ID 83851
REPTommy Ahlquist
                https://tommyforidaho.com/
PO Box 1693 Eagle ID 83616
REPHarley Delano Brown6086 Happy Ln Nampa ID 83686
REPDalton Ben Cannady9487 W Atmore Boise ID 83704
REPRaul Labrador
                 http://raullabrador.com/
PO Box 1616 Boise ID 83701
REPBrad Little https://www.bradlittleforidaho.comPO Box 205 Emmett ID 83617
REPLisa Marie1275 N Gawaine Place Boise ID 83704
REPSteve PankeyPO Box 5599 Twin Falls ID 83303
LIBBev "Angel" Boeck10148 W Brownstone Dr Boise ID 83709
Lieutenant Governor
DEMKristin Collum6483 S Liveoak Pl Boise ID 83716
DEMJim FabePO Box 2553 Sun Valley ID 83353
REPRebecca W. Arnold11751 W Thomas Dr Boise ID 83709
REPMarv Hagedorn5285 W Ridgeside St Meridian ID 83646
REPJanice McGeachinPO Box 50048 Idaho Falls ID 83405
REPBob Nonini5875 W Harbor Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
REPKelley PackerPO Box 147 McCammon ID 83250
REPSteve YatesPO Box 967 Boise ID 83701
Secretary of State
DEMJoseph J.P. Chastain1715 Woodbridge Ln Boise ID 83706
DEMJill Humble1373 W Martin St Boise ID 83706
REPLawerence E. DenneyPO Box 114 Midvale ID 83645
State Controller
REPBrandon D WoolfPO Box 2107 Boise ID 83701
State Treasurer
REPJulie A. EllsworthPO Box 668 Boise ID 83701
REPTom Kealey7766 W Lemhi St Boise ID 83709
REPVicky J McIntyrePO Box 15172 Boise ID 83715
Attorney General
DEMBruce S. BistlinePO Box 1442 Boise ID 83701
REPLawrence Wasden811 Heartland Drive Nampa ID 83686
Superintendent of Public Instruction
DEMAllen Humble1373 W Martin St Boise ID 83706
DEMCindy Wilson1840 W Ham Rapids St Meridian ID 83646
REPJeff Dillon25233 Hwy 19 Wilder ID 83676
REPSherri Ybarra1447 NE Idarock St Mountain Home ID 83647
Supreme Court Justice
To succeed: G. Richard Bevan
NONG. Richard Bevan3968 S Montague Ave Meridian ID 83642
Appellate Court Judge
To succeed: David W. Gratton
NONDavid W. Gratton9337 W Pebble Brook Ln Garden City ID 83714
To succeed: Jessica M. Lorello
NONJessica M. Lorello451 W State St Boise ID 83702
District Judge—District 1
To succeed: Barbara Buchanan
NONBarbara Buchanan507 Vedelwood Dr Sandpoint ID 83864
To succeed: Cynthia K.C. Meyer
NONCynthia K.C. Meyer324 W Garden Ave Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
To succeed: John T. Mitchell
NONJohn T. Mitchell324 W Garden Ave Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
NONDouglas A. PiercePO Box 3335 Coeur d'Alene ID 83816
To succeed: Lansing L. Haynes
NONLansing L. Haynes3611 W Hillcrest Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83815
To succeed: Rich Christensen
NONRich Christensen7178 W Meadowbrook Loop Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
To succeed: Scott Wayman
NONScott WaymanPO Box 1007 Wallace ID 83873


Modify Website

© 2000 - 2018 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting